Indonesia
WIB
Florida, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Myrtle Grove, FL, USA

Padangsidempuan to Myrtle Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Myrtle Grove

12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Myrtle Grove, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 12:30 pm12:30 Myrtle Grove, FL, USA

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Myrtle Grove, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Myrtle Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Myrtle Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
15,870
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 87° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1