Indonesia
WIB
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany

Padangsidempuan to Ingelheim am Rhein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ingelheim am Rhein

8:30 pm20:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 3:30 pm15:30 Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ingelheim am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ingelheim am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Angulisamum, Ingel'khajm-am-Rajn, Ingelheim, Ingelheim am Rhein, Ingelkhajm am Rejn, Ingelkhajm na Rajni, anghlhaym am rayn, aynglhaym am rayn, lai yin he pan yin ge er hai mu, Ингелхайм ам Рейн, Ингелхајм на Рајни, Ингельхайм-ам-Райн, אינגלהיים אם ריין, إنغلهايم آم راين, اینگلهایم آم راین, インゲルハイム・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔因格尔海姆
Population
24,998
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 8° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49