Indonesia
WIB
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 12:00 am00:00 in Naas, Ireland

Padangsidempuan to Naas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Naas

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Naas, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 12:00 am00:00 Naas, Ireland

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Naas, Ireland
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Naas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naas Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Nas, An Nás, Naas, Nas na Riogh, Neisas, Nejs, Nás na Ríogh, nei si, neiseu, neisi, nys, Нейс, Нејс, נאס, نئس, نیس, ნეისი, 内斯, 네이스
Population
20,713
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 12' N Latitude / 6° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353