Indonesia
WIB
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Hura, Israel

Padangsidempuan to Hura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Hura

3:00 am03:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Hura, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 11:00 pm23:00 Hura, Israel

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Hura, Israel
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Hura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hura Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Hura, H̱ura, H̱ūra, hwrh, hwrt‎, חורה, حورة‎
Population
21,558
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972