WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Pyongyang Time
11:00 am11:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 12:30 pm12:30 in KST

Padangsidempuan to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in KST

11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 12:30 pm12:30 KST

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia KST
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30