WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
EAT ()
GMT +3

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of EAT ()
12:30 am00:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Mahanoro, Madagascar

Padangsidempuan to Mahanoro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Mahanoro

12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 8:30 pm20:30 Mahanoro, Madagascar

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Mahanoro, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261