Indonesia
WIB
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kawthoung, Myanmar

Padangsidempuan to Kawthoung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Kawthoung

6:00 pm18:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kawthoung, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 5:30 pm17:30 Kawthoung, Myanmar

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Kawthoung, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kawthoung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kawthoung Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
KAW, Kau Saung, Kawsong, Kawsung, Kawthaung, Kawthoung, Kodaun, Pulodua, Victoria Point, keaa sxng, Кодаун, เกาะสอง, ကောသောငးမြ, ကော့သောင်းမြို့
Population
57,949
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 58' N Latitude / 98° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95