Indonesia
WIB
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Brighton Beach, NY, USA

Padangsidempuan to Brighton Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Brighton Beach

1:30 am01:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Brighton Beach, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 2:30 pm14:30 Brighton Beach, NY, USA

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Brighton Beach, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Brighton Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brighton Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Brighton Beach, Duck Hill
Population
31,462
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 34' N Latitude / 73° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1