Indonesia
WIB
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of WET (Western European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Santa Iria da Azoia, Portugal

Padangsidempuan to Santa Iria da Azoia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Santa Iria da Azoia

8:30 pm20:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WET (Western European Time) (Santa Iria da Azoia, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 1:30 pm13:30 Santa Iria da Azoia, Portugal

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Santa Iria da Azoia, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Santa Iria da Azoia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Iria da Azoia Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Santa Iria, Santa Iria da Azoia, Santa Iria da Azóia, Santa Iria de Azoia
Population
18,573
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 50' N Latitude / 9° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351