Indonesia
WIB
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Novoaleksandrovsk, Russia

Padangsidempuan to Novoaleksandrovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Novoaleksandrovsk

5:00 pm17:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novoaleksandrovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 1:00 pm13:00 Novoaleksandrovsk, Russia

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Novoaleksandrovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Novoaleksandrovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novoaleksandrovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novaaljaksandrausk, Novoaleksandrovsk, Novoaleksandrovskaya, Novoalexandrovsk, Nowo Aleksandrowskaja, Nowo-Alexandrowskaja, Nowoaleksandrowsk, Nowoalexandrowsk, nwfwalksndrwfsk, nwwalksandrwfsk, xin ya li shan de luo fu si ke, Новааляксандраўск, Новоалександровск, Новоалександровск балһсн, Яңа Александровск, نوفوالكسندروفسك, نووالکساندروفسک, 新亞歷山德羅夫斯克
Population
27,610
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 29' N Latitude / 41° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7