WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Grabouw, South Africa

Padangsidempuan to Grabouw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Grabouw

8:00 pm20:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Grabouw, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 3:00 pm15:00 Grabouw, South Africa

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Grabouw, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Grabouw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Grabouw Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Grabouw
Population
29,885
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' S Latitude / 19° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27