Indonesia
WIB
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Xo`jayli Shahri, Uzbekistan

Padangsidempuan to Xo`jayli Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Xo`jayli Shahri

8:00 pm20:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Xo`jayli Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 6:00 pm18:00 Xo`jayli Shahri, Uzbekistan

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Xo`jayli Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Xo`jayli Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xo`jayli Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Gorod Khodzheyli, Khodzheili, Khodzhejli, Khodzheyli, Khojeili, Khujayli, Khujayli Shahri, Khŭjayli, Khŭjayli Shahri, Xo`jayli Shahri, Xo‘jayli Shahri, Ходжейли
Population
50,000
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 59° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998