Indonesia
WIB
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Virginia Beach, VA, USA

Padangsidempuan to Virginia Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Virginia Beach

10:30 am10:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Virginia Beach, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 11:30 pm23:30 Virginia Beach, VA, USA

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Virginia Beach, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Virginia Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Virginia Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Litus Virginiae, NTU, Verdzhinija-Bich, Vijini Beach, Virciniya Bic, Virciniya Biç, Virdzhini-Bich, Virdzhinija Bijch, Virdzhinija-Bich, Virdzhynija-Bich, Virdzinija Bich, Virdzinija Bycas, Virdzinijabica, Virdžinija Byčas, Virdžīnijabīča, Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City, Virginija-Bich, Virgìnia Beach, Virtzinia Bits, bajiniabichi, beojiniabichi, bharjiniya bica, frjynya bytsh, vharjiniya bica, virjinia-bichi, wei zhen ni ya hai tan, wexr ci neiy bich, wrjynya bych, wyrgynyh byz, wyrjynya bych wyrjynya, Βιρτζίνια Μπιτς, Верджиния-Бич, Виргиния-Бич, Вирджини-Бич, Вирджиния Бийч, Вирджиния-Бич, Вирџинија Бич, Вірджинія-Біч, Вірджынія-Біч, Վիրջինիա Բիչ, וירגיניה ביץ, فرجينيا بيتش, ورجینیا بیچ, ویرجینیا بیچ، ویرجینیا, व्हर्जिनिया बीच, ভার্জিনিয়া বিচ, เวอร์จิเนียบีช, ვირჯინია-ბიჩი, バージニアビーチ, 維珍尼亞海灘, 버지니아비치
Population
452,745
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 75° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1