Indonesia
WIB
China
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Palembang, Indonesia is 1:30 am01:30 in Xiaoweizhai, China

Palembang to Xiaoweizhai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Palembang which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Xiaoweizhai

12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiaoweizhai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Palembang, Indonesia / 1:30 am01:30 Xiaoweizhai, China

Palembang, Indonesia Xiaoweizhai, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Xiaoweizhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaoweizhai Facts

Country
China
Population
58,913
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 107° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86