Indonesia
WIB
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Palembang, Indonesia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Athi River, Kenya

Palembang to Athi River call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Palembang which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Athi River

10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Athi River, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Palembang, Indonesia / 6:00 pm18:00 Athi River, Kenya

Palembang, Indonesia Athi River, Kenya
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Athi River Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Athi River Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Athi River
Population
24,530
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 27' S Latitude / 36° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254