Indonesia
WIB
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Palembang, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Thanatpin, Myanmar

Palembang to Thanatpin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Palembang which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Thanatpin

11:00 pm23:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Thanatpin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Palembang, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Thanatpin, Myanmar

Palembang, Indonesia Thanatpin, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Thanatpin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanatpin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Tanatpin, Thanatpin
Population
38,059
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 96° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95