Indonesia
WIB
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:00 am00:00 in Palembang, Indonesia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Uzunkoeprue, Turkey

Palembang to Uzunkoeprue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Palembang which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Uzunkoeprue

12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Uzunkoeprue, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Palembang, Indonesia / 8:00 pm20:00 Uzunkoeprue, Turkey

Palembang, Indonesia Uzunkoeprue, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Uzunkoeprue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uzunkoeprue Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ivanski, Ouzoun Kioprou, Uzunk'oprju, Uzunkeprju, Uzunkjoprju, Uzunkoeprue, Uzunkopru, Uzunköprü, awzwn kwprw, awzwnkwprw, uzunkyopuryu, wu zun ke pu lu, Ουζούν Κιοπρού, Узункепрю, Узункьопрю, Узункёпрю, Узункӧпрӱ, اوزون کوپرو, اوزونکوپرو, اوزون‌کوپرو, ウズンキョプリュ, 烏尊克普呂
Population
36,470
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90