Indonesia
WITA
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Palopo, Indonesia is 4:30 am04:30 in Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Palopo to Kinshasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Palopo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kinshasa

11:30 am11:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Palopo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Palopo, Indonesia / 4:30 am04:30 Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Palopo, Indonesia Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Palopo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palopo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
LLO, Palopo, Paloppo, Wara
Population
129,273
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 59' S Latitude / 120° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kinshasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kinshasa Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
FIH, Kincasa, Kinchasa, Kinchassa, Kinsas, Kinsasa, Kinsaso, Kinshasa, Kinshase, Kinsjasa, Kinszasa, Kinsásá, Kinxasa, Kinŝaso, Kinşasa, Kinšas, Kinšasa, Kînşasa, Leopoldstad, Leopoldville, Léopoldville, Quinxassa, jin sha sa, jin xia sha, kin cha sa, kinasasa, kinsaca, kinsasa, kinshasa, kinsyasa, knshasa, kynshasa, Κινσάσα, Киншаса, Киншасе, Кіншаса, Կինշասա, קינשאזע, קינשאסה, كينشاسا, کنشاسا, کنشاسہ, کینشاسا, किन्शासा, কিনশাসা, ਕਿਨਸ਼ਾਸਾ, கின்ஷாசா, കിൻഷസ, กินชาซา, ཀིན་ཤ་ས།, ကင်ရှာဆာမြို့, კინშასა, ኪንሻሳ, キンシャサ, 金夏沙, 金沙薩, 킨샤사
Population
7,785,965
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 15° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243