Indonesia
WITA
Malta
CEST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Palopo, Indonesia is 11:00 am11:00 in Birkirkara, Malta

Palopo to Birkirkara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Palopo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Birkirkara

5:00 pm17:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Palopo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Birkirkara, Malta). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Palopo, Indonesia / 11:00 am11:00 Birkirkara, Malta

Palopo, Indonesia Birkirkara, Malta
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Palopo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palopo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
LLO, Palopo, Paloppo, Wara
Population
129,273
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 59' S Latitude / 120° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Birkirkara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birkirkara Facts

Country
Malta
Alternative Names
B'Kara, Birchircara, Birkirkara, B’Kara, Casal Birchircara, byrqyrqrh, Биркиркара, בירקירקרה, ቢርኪርካራ
Population
21,676
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 53' N Latitude / 14° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+356