Indonesia
WITA
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Palopo, Indonesia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Warrenton, South Africa

Palopo to Warrenton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Palopo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Warrenton

3:30 am03:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Palopo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Warrenton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Palopo, Indonesia / 9:30 pm21:30 Warrenton, South Africa

Palopo, Indonesia Warrenton, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Palopo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palopo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
LLO, Palopo, Paloppo, Wara
Population
129,273
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 59' S Latitude / 120° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Warrenton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Warrenton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Warrenton
Population
17,946
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' S Latitude / 24° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27