Indonesia
WIB
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Pasuruan, Indonesia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Eschweiler, Germany

Pasuruan to Eschweiler call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pasuruan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Eschweiler

6:00 pm18:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pasuruan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eschweiler, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Pasuruan, Indonesia / 1:00 pm13:00 Eschweiler, Germany

Pasuruan, Indonesia Eschweiler, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pasuruan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pasuruan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pasuruan, Pasoeroean, Pasuruan
Population
158,600
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' S Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Eschweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eschweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aischwiele, Ascvilare, Ehshvajler, Eschweiler, Eshvajler, Esvayler, Esveilere, Esveileris, Esveilers, Eşvayler, Ešveilere, Ešveileris, Ešveilers, ZEA, ai shi wei lei, ashwaylr, ayshfaylr, eshuvu~aira, eshvaileri, esyubailleo, Ешвайлер, Ешвајлер, Эшвайлер, אשוויילר, إيشفايلر, اشوایلر, ეშვაილერი, エシュヴァイラー, 埃施韦勒, 에슈바일러
Population
55,778
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 6° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49