Indonesia
WIB
India
IST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Pekanbaru, Indonesia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Yellapur, India

Pekanbaru to Yellapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Pekanbaru which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Yellapur

3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pekanbaru, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Yellapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Pekanbaru, Indonesia / 2:00 pm14:00 Yellapur, India

Pekanbaru, Indonesia Yellapur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Pekanbaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pekanbaru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pekanbaru, Kutha Pekanbaru, PKU, Pakanbahru, Pakanbaroe, Pakanbaru, Pekanbaroe, Pekanbaru, bei gan ba lu, pekanbalu, pkanbarw, pukanbaru, pykanbarw, Пеканбару, پکانبارو, پیکانبارو, プカンバル, 北干巴魯, 페칸바루
Population
703,956
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 31' N Latitude / 101° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Yellapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yellapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yellapur, Yellāpur
Population
19,343
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' N Latitude / 74° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91