Indonesia
WIB
Germany
CET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Pemangkat, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany

Pemangkat to Wendlingen am Neckar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pemangkat which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Wendlingen am Neckar

4:30 am04:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pemangkat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Pemangkat, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany

Pemangkat, Indonesia Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pemangkat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pemangkat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pamangka, Pamangkat, Pemangkat
Population
34,029
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 10' N Latitude / 108° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Wendlingen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wendlingen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendlingen, Vendlingen am Nekar, Vendlingen-am-Nekkar, Wendlingen, fndlynghn, nei ka he pan wen de lin gen, wndlyngn an dr nka, Вендлинген ам Некар, Вендлинген-ам-Неккар, Вендлінген, Նեքարի Վենդլինգեն, فندلينغن, وندلینگن آن در نکا, 内卡河畔文德林根
Population
15,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49