WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
FJT
Fiji Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours behind of Fiji Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Jakarta, Indonesia is 5:30 pm17:30 in FJT

Jakarta to FJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Jakarta which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in FJT

12:30 pm12:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Jakarta, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Fiji Time (FJT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Jakarta, Indonesia / 5:30 pm17:30 FJT

Jakarta, Indonesia FJT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Jakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batavia, Big Durian, Cakarta, D'akarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Djakarta, Djogkarta, Dki Jakarta, Dzakarta, Dzhakarta, Dzhakartae, Dżakarta, Džakarta, Gakarto, Giacarta, Iacarta, Iacárta, JKT, Jacarta, Jakarta, Jayakarta, Jogkarta, Nga-ka-that Su-tu Thit-khi, Ngâ-kâ-tha̍t Sú-tû Thi̍t-khî, Sunda Kelapa, Tzakarta, Xacarta, Xhakarta, Yajgyadaz, Yakarta, Zhakarta, cakarta, g'qrth, jakaleuta, jakarata, jakarta, jakartta, jakaruta, jkarta, ya jia da, Ĝakarto, Τζακάρτα, Џакарта, Джакартæ, Джакарта, Дьакарта, Жакарта, Ջակարտա, ג'קרטה, דזשאקארטא, جاكارتا, جاکارتا, جکارتا, جکارتہ, जकार्ता, জাকার্তা, ਜਕਾਰਤਾ, જાકાર્તા, ଜାକର୍ତା, ஜகார்த்தா, జకార్తా, ಜಕಾರ್ತ, ജക്കാർത്ത, จาการ์ตา, ཊ་ཁར་ཏ།, ဂျကာတာမြို့, ჯაკარტა, ጃካርታ, ចាការតា, ジャカルタ, 雅加达, 자카르타
Population
8,540,121
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' S Latitude / 106° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62