WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Myanmar Time
11:00 am11:00 in Jakarta, Indonesia is 10:30 am10:30 in MMT

Jakarta to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Jakarta which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in MMT

11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Jakarta, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Jakarta, Indonesia / 10:30 am10:30 MMT

Jakarta, Indonesia MMT
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Jakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batavia, Big Durian, Cakarta, D'akarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Djakarta, Djogkarta, Dki Jakarta, Dzakarta, Dzhakarta, Dzhakartae, Dżakarta, Džakarta, Gakarto, Giacarta, Iacarta, Iacárta, JKT, Jacarta, Jakarta, Jayakarta, Jogkarta, Nga-ka-that Su-tu Thit-khi, Ngâ-kâ-tha̍t Sú-tû Thi̍t-khî, Sunda Kelapa, Tzakarta, Xacarta, Xhakarta, Yajgyadaz, Yakarta, Zhakarta, cakarta, g'qrth, jakaleuta, jakarata, jakarta, jakartta, jakaruta, jkarta, ya jia da, Ĝakarto, Τζακάρτα, Џакарта, Джакартæ, Джакарта, Дьакарта, Жакарта, Ջակարտա, ג'קרטה, דזשאקארטא, جاكارتا, جاکارتا, جکارتا, جکارتہ, जकार्ता, জাকার্তা, ਜਕਾਰਤਾ, જાકાર્તા, ଜାକର୍ତା, ஜகார்த்தா, జకార్తా, ಜಕಾರ್ತ, ജക്കാർത്ത, จาการ์ตา, ཊ་ཁར་ཏ།, ဂျကာတာမြို့, ჯაკარტა, ጃካርታ, ចាការតា, ジャカルタ, 雅加达, 자카르타
Population
8,540,121
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' S Latitude / 106° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62