WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
6:00 am06:00 in Jakarta, Indonesia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Q

Jakarta to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jakarta which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Q

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Jakarta, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Jakarta, Indonesia / 7:00 pm19:00 Q

Jakarta, Indonesia Q
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Jakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Batavia, Big Durian, Cakarta, D'akarta, Daerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta, Djakarta, Djogkarta, Dki Jakarta, Dzakarta, Dzhakarta, Dzhakartae, Dżakarta, Džakarta, Gakarto, Giacarta, Iacarta, Iacárta, JKT, Jacarta, Jakarta, Jayakarta, Jogkarta, Nga-ka-that Su-tu Thit-khi, Ngâ-kâ-tha̍t Sú-tû Thi̍t-khî, Sunda Kelapa, Tzakarta, Xacarta, Xhakarta, Yajgyadaz, Yakarta, Zhakarta, cakarta, g'qrth, jakaleuta, jakarata, jakarta, jakartta, jakaruta, jkarta, ya jia da, Ĝakarto, Τζακάρτα, Џакарта, Джакартæ, Джакарта, Дьакарта, Жакарта, Ջակարտա, ג'קרטה, דזשאקארטא, جاكارتا, جاکارتا, جکارتا, جکارتہ, जकार्ता, জাকার্তা, ਜਕਾਰਤਾ, જાકાર્તા, ଜାକର୍ତା, ஜகார்த்தா, జకార్తా, ಜಕಾರ್ತ, ജക്കാർത്ത, จาการ์ตา, ཊ་ཁར་ཏ།, ဂျကာတာမြို့, ჯაკარტა, ጃካርታ, ចាការតា, ジャカルタ, 雅加达, 자카르타
Population
8,540,121
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 12' S Latitude / 106° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62