Indonesia
WITA
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Praya, Indonesia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Nehalim, Israel

Praya to Nehalim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Praya which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Nehalim

8:00 pm20:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Praya, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nehalim, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Praya, Indonesia / 3:00 pm15:00 Nehalim, Israel

Praya, Indonesia Nehalim, Israel
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Praya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Praya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
LOP, Praja, Praya, Прая
Population
35,183
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' S Latitude / 116° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Nehalim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nehalim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nehalim, Neẖalim, nhlym, נחלים
Population
2,061
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972