Indonesia
WIB
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
7:00 am07:00 in Rangkasbitung, Indonesia is 5:00 pm17:00 in HAY

Rangkasbitung to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Rangkasbitung which corresponds to 6am-8am in HAY

7:00 am07:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Rangkasbitung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Rangkasbitung, Indonesia / 5:00 pm17:00 HAY

Rangkasbitung, Indonesia HAY
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Rangkasbitung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rangkasbitung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rangkas Betung, Rangkasbitoeng, Rangkasbitung, Rangkasibitoeng
Population
126,910
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' S Latitude / 106° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Heure Avancée du Yukon

Offset: HAY is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HAY
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone