Indonesia
WIB
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours behind India Time Zone
8:30 am08:30 in Rangkasbitung, Indonesia is 10:30 am10:30 in I

Rangkasbitung to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Rangkasbitung which corresponds to 10am-6pm in I

8:30 am08:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Rangkasbitung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Rangkasbitung, Indonesia / 10:30 am10:30 I

Rangkasbitung, Indonesia I
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Rangkasbitung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rangkasbitung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rangkas Betung, Rangkasbitoeng, Rangkasbitung, Rangkasibitoeng
Population
126,910
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' S Latitude / 106° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

India Time Zone

Offset: I is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

I representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for I
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time