Indonesia
WIB
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Rangkasbitung, Indonesia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Divandarreh, Iran

Rangkasbitung to Divandarreh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Rangkasbitung which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Divandarreh

10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Rangkasbitung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Divandarreh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Rangkasbitung, Indonesia / 7:30 pm19:30 Divandarreh, Iran

Rangkasbitung, Indonesia Divandarreh, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Rangkasbitung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rangkasbitung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rangkas Betung, Rangkasbitoeng, Rangkasbitung, Rangkasibitoeng
Population
126,910
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' S Latitude / 106° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Divandarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divandarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Divan Darra, Divandarreh, Diwan Darreh, Dīvan Darra, Dīvāndarreh, Dīwān Darreh, dywandrh, ديواندره
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98