Indonesia
WITA
B
Bravo Time Zone
GMT +2

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of Bravo Time Zone
2:30 pm14:30 in Ruteng, Indonesia is 8:30 am08:30 in B

Ruteng to B call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ruteng which corresponds to 8am-12pm in B

2:30 pm14:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ruteng, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Bravo Time Zone (B). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ruteng, Indonesia / 8:30 am08:30 B

Ruteng, Indonesia B
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ruteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ruteng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
RTG, Roeteng, Roeting, Ruteng, Рутенг
Population
34,569
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' S Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Bravo Time Zone

Offset: B is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

B representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for B
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time