Indonesia
WITA
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 16 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Ruteng, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Pinole, CA, USA

Ruteng to Pinole call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Ruteng which corresponds to 5am-7am in Pinole

2:30 pm14:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ruteng, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Pinole, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ruteng, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Pinole, CA, USA

Ruteng, Indonesia Pinole, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ruteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ruteng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
RTG, Roeteng, Roeting, Ruteng, Рутенг
Population
34,569
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' S Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Pinole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinole Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
El Pinole, Il Pinole, Penole, Pinol, Pinole, Pinoli, bynwly, pi nuo er, pinola, pinoru, pynwl kalyfrnya, Пинол, Пиноли, بينولي, پینول، کالیفرنیا, पिनोल, ピノール, 皮諾爾, 皮诺尔
Population
19,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 122° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1