Indonesia
WITA
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Ruteng, Indonesia is 12:00 am00:00 in Marinilla, Colombia

Ruteng to Marinilla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Ruteng which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Marinilla

1:00 pm13:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ruteng, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Marinilla, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ruteng, Indonesia / 12:00 am00:00 Marinilla, Colombia

Ruteng, Indonesia Marinilla, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ruteng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ruteng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
RTG, Roeteng, Roeting, Ruteng, Рутенг
Population
34,569
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' S Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Marinilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marinilla Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Marinilla
Population
24,171
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 10' N Latitude / 75° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57