Indonesia
WIB
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sampang, Indonesia is 7:30 am07:30 in Fairfield, CA, USA

Sampang to Fairfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Sampang which corresponds to 6am-8am in Fairfield

9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Fairfield, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sampang, Indonesia / 7:30 am07:30 Fairfield, CA, USA

Sampang, Indonesia Fairfield, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Fairfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairfield Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Fairfield, Fehrfild, Fejrfild, Ferfild, Ferfildas, Feurfijld, SUU, feafirudo, fei er fei er de, fyrfyld, fyrfyld kalyfrnya, peeopildeu, pheyaraphilda, Фейрфілд, Ферфилд, Феърфийлд, Фэрфилд, فئرفیلڈ, فيرفيلد, فیئرفیلڈ، کیلیفورنیا, فیرفیلد، کالیفرنیا, फेयरफिल्ड, フェアフィールド, 費爾菲爾德, 페어필드
Population
112,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 14' N Latitude / 122° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1