Indonesia
WIB
Leh
India
IST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Sampang, Indonesia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Leh, India

Sampang to Leh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Sampang which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Leh

6:00 pm18:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Leh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Sampang, Indonesia / 4:30 pm16:30 Leh, India

Sampang, Indonesia Leh, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Leh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Leh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IXL, Leh, Lehas, Lekh, Len, Léh, le, leha, lh, lie cheng, lyah, lyہہ, re, Лех, לה, له, لياه, لیہہ, लेह, লেহ, ਲੇਹ, લેહ, லே, ലേ, レー, 列城, 레
Population
37,475
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 09' N Latitude / 77° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91