Indonesia
WIB
Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Sampang, Indonesia is 10:00 am10:00 in Half Way Tree, Jamaica

Sampang to Half Way Tree call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sampang which corresponds to 7am-9am in Half Way Tree

10:00 pm22:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Half Way Tree, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sampang, Indonesia / 10:00 am10:00 Half Way Tree, Jamaica

Sampang, Indonesia Half Way Tree, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Half Way Tree Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Half Way Tree Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Half Way Tree
Population
18,552
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 47' W Longitude