Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sampang, Indonesia is 6:30 am06:30 in Fortin de las Flores, Mexico

Sampang to Fortin de las Flores call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sampang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Fortin de las Flores

7:30 pm19:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Fortin de las Flores, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sampang, Indonesia / 6:30 am06:30 Fortin de las Flores, Mexico

Sampang, Indonesia Fortin de las Flores, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Fortin de las Flores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Fortin de las Flores Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Fortin, El Fortín, Fortin, Fortin de las Flores, Fortín, Fortín de las Flores
Population
21,370
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' N Latitude / 97° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52