Indonesia
WIB
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Sampang, Indonesia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sukkur, Pakistan

Sampang to Sukkur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sampang which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sukkur

5:00 pm17:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sampang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sukkur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sampang, Indonesia / 3:00 pm15:00 Sukkur, Pakistan

Sampang, Indonesia Sukkur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sampang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sampand, Sampang
Population
53,269
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 113° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Sukkur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sukkur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SKZ, Sukkur, Sukur, Sukuras, Szukkur, Szukkúr, sakhkhara, sakkaru, skr, skr pakstan, su ku er, sukuleu, Суккур, Сукур, سکر, سکر، پاکستان, سکھر, सख्खर, サッカル, 蘇庫爾, 수쿠르
Population
417,767
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92