WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Sape, Indonesia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil

Sape to Vitoria de Santo Antao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sape which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Vitoria de Santo Antao

1:00 am01:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sape, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sape, Indonesia / 2:00 pm14:00 Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil

Sape, Indonesia Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sape Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sape, Sapeh
Population
5,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Vitoria de Santo Antao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vitoria de Santo Antao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Victoria, Vitoria, Vitorija-de-Santu-Antan, Vitória, Витория-де-Санту-Антан
Population
107,383
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 35° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55