WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Sape, Indonesia is 11:30 am11:30 in Greer, SC, USA

Sape to Greer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sape which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Greer

12:30 am00:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sape, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Greer, SC, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sape, Indonesia / 11:30 am11:30 Greer, SC, USA

Sape, Indonesia Greer, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sape Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sape, Sapeh
Population
5,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Greer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greer Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Greer, Greer's Depot, Greers Depot, Grer, Grir, ge li er, ghryr, gryr jnwby kyrwlayna, gryr karwlynay jnwby, guria, Грер, Грир, غرير, گریر، جنوبی کیرولائنا, گریر، کارولینای جنوبی, グリア, 格里尔
Population
28,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 82° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1