WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
SCT
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of Seychelles Time
1:00 am01:00 in Sape, Indonesia is 9:00 pm21:00 in SCT

Sape to SCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sape which corresponds to 8am-2pm in SCT

1:00 am01:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sape, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Seychelles Time (SCT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sape, Indonesia / 9:00 pm21:00 SCT

Sape, Indonesia SCT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sape Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sape, Sapeh
Population
5,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62