WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours behind of West Samoa Time
1:00 am01:00 in Sape, Indonesia is 6:00 am06:00 in WST

Sape to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sape which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in WST

1:00 am01:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Sape, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sape, Indonesia / 6:00 am06:00 WST

Sape, Indonesia WST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sape Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sape, Sapeh
Population
5,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62