WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Sibuhuan, Indonesia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Cuenca, Ecuador

Sibuhuan to Cuenca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Sibuhuan which corresponds to 7am-9am in Cuenca

2:00 am02:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sibuhuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Cuenca, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sibuhuan, Indonesia / 2:00 pm14:00 Cuenca, Ecuador

Sibuhuan, Indonesia Cuenca, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sibuhuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sibuhuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Siboehoean, Sibubuhan, Sibuhuan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' N Latitude / 99° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Cuenca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cuenca Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
CUE, Cuenca, Kuehnka, Kuehnka shaary, Kuehnkae, Kuenka, Santa Ana de los cuatro rios de Cuenca, Santa Ana de los cuatro ríos de Cuenca, Tumipampa, ke wng ka, kuengka, kuenka, kun ka, kwanka, kwynka, Куенка, Куэнкæ, Куэнка, Куэнка шаары, Կուենկա, קואנקה, کوئنکا, کوئنکا، ایکواڈور, کوانکا, เกวงกา, კუენკა, クエンカ, 昆卡, 쿠엥카
Population
276,964
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 79° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593