WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Sibuhuan, Indonesia is 12:30 am00:30 in Sehwan, Pakistan

Sibuhuan to Sehwan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sibuhuan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sehwan

2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sibuhuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sehwan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Sibuhuan, Indonesia / 12:30 am00:30 Sehwan, Pakistan

Sibuhuan, Indonesia Sehwan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sibuhuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sibuhuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Siboehoean, Sibubuhan, Sibuhuan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' N Latitude / 99° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Sehwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sehwan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SYW, Sehwan
Population
41,150
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 67° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92