WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours behind of West Samoa Time
4:30 am04:30 in Sibuhuan, Indonesia is 10:30 am10:30 in WST

Sibuhuan to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sibuhuan which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in WST

4:30 am04:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sibuhuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Sibuhuan, Indonesia / 10:30 am10:30 WST

Sibuhuan, Indonesia WST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sibuhuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sibuhuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Siboehoean, Sibubuhan, Sibuhuan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' N Latitude / 99° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62