WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
IDT/IST
Israel Daylight Time
GMT +3
IST automatically adjusted to IDT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of Israel Daylight Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Singkarak, Indonesia is 3:00 pm15:00 in IDT

Singkarak to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Singkarak which corresponds to 8am-1pm in IST

7:00 pm19:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkarak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Israel Daylight Time (IDT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Singkarak, Indonesia / 3:00 pm15:00 IDT

Singkarak, Indonesia IDT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Singkarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singkarah, Singkarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' S Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Israel Standard Time

Offset: IST is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Israel

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Jerusalem from Israel with population about 801,000 people. Other major cities in the area are West Jerusalem, Haifa, Tel Aviv, Ashdod

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe Israel Daylight Time (IDT).

End: IST ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Friday, 26 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: IST starts and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 31 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

IST Time Zone Geo Map
IST timezone map

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for IST
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects IST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jerusalem
  • Asia/Tel_Aviv
  • Israel
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleurop√ɬ§ische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time