WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Singkarak, Indonesia is 4:00 am04:00 in Glen Burnie, MD, USA

Singkarak to Glen Burnie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Singkarak which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Glen Burnie

3:00 pm15:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkarak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glen Burnie, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Singkarak, Indonesia / 4:00 am04:00 Glen Burnie, MD, USA

Singkarak, Indonesia Glen Burnie, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Singkarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singkarah, Singkarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' S Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Glen Burnie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glen Burnie Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Glehn Bjurni, Glen Berni, Glen Burnie, Glenburnie, Myrtle, Traceys Station, ny mrylnd, Глен Берни, Глэн Бюрни, نی، مریلند, گلین برنی، میری لینڈ
Population
67,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 76° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1