WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Singkarak, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Mirpur Mathelo, Pakistan

Singkarak to Mirpur Mathelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Singkarak which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Mirpur Mathelo

12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkarak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mirpur Mathelo, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Singkarak, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Mirpur Mathelo, Pakistan

Singkarak, Indonesia Mirpur Mathelo, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Singkarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singkarah, Singkarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' S Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Mirpur Mathelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mirpur Mathelo Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mirpur, Mirpur Mathelo, Mīrpur, Mīrpur Māthelo
Population
49,311
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 69° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92