Indonesia
WIB
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Talkha, Egypt

Singkawang to Talkha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Talkha

2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Talkha, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Singkawang, Indonesia / 9:30 pm21:30 Talkha, Egypt

Singkawang, Indonesia Talkha, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Talkha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Talkha Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Talha, Talkha, tlkha, Ţalkhā, طلخا, Ṭalkha, Ṭalkhā
Population
157,737
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 03' N Latitude / 31° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20