Indonesia
WIB
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Singkawang, Indonesia is 11:00 am11:00 in Reinbek, Germany

Singkawang to Reinbek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Singkawang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Reinbek

4:00 pm16:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkawang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Reinbek, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Singkawang, Indonesia / 11:00 am11:00 Reinbek, Germany

Singkawang, Indonesia Reinbek, Germany
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Reinbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reinbek Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rajnbek, Reinbeek, Reinbek, lai yin bei ke, raynbk, Райнбек, Рајнбек, راينبك, راینبک, 赖因贝克
Population
25,261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49